First Nation Information Project logo

British Columbia  MAP

The languages of the Haisla, Heiltsuk, Kwakiutl and Nootka First Nations of British Columbia are derived from the Wakashan linguistic family, while the languages of the Coast Tsimshian and Nass-Gitksan are derived from the Tsimshian linguistic family. The inland Tlingit language is derived from the Tlingit linguistic family. The Bella Coola, Comox, Halkomelem, Lilloet, Okanagan, Sechelt, Shuswap, Squamish, Straits and the Thompson languages all spring from the Salishan linguistic family. The Kutenai derive their language from the Kutenaian linguistic family and the Haida derive their language from the Haidan linguistic family.
BRITISH COLUMBIA FIRST NATION DIRECTORY
LIST YOUR FIRST NATION [FORM]

LISTED BY TRIBAL COUNCIL

CARIBOO Tribal Council CARRIER-CHILCOTIN Tribal Council CARRIER-SEKANI Tribal Council First Nations of SOUTH ISLAND
FRASER CANYON Indian Admin GITXZAN Tribal Council HUL'QUMI'NUM Treaty Group IN-SHUCK-CH/N'QUATQUA
KASKA DENA Council KTUNAXA KINBASKET Tribal Council KWAKIUTL District Council Kwakiutl Laich-kwil-Tach Nations
LILLOOET Tribal Council MUSGAMAGW Tsawataineuk Tribal Council NICOLA VALLEY Tribal Council NISGA'A
Southern First Nations Secretariat NLAKA'PAMUX Nation Tribal Council NUU-CHAH-NULTH Tribal Council OKANAGAN Tribal Council
OWEEKENO/KITASOO Tribal Council QUATSINO SHUSWAP NATION Tribal Council STO:LO NATION
TREATY 8 Tribal Association TS'ILHQOT'IN Tribal Council UNAFFILIATED First Nations Naut'sa Mawt Tribal Council

CARIBOO Tribal Council

Canim Lake First Nation
Box 1030
100 Mile House, BC
V0K 2E0
Phone: (250)397-2227
Fax: (250)397-2769
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan

Canoe Creek First Nation
General Delivery
Dog Creek, B.C.
V0L 1J0
Phone: (250) 440-5645
Fax: (250) 440-5679
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan


Soda Creek First Nation
RR4 Site 15 Comp 2
Williams Lake BC
V2G 4M8
Phone: (250)297-6323
Fax: (250)297-6300
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan

Williams Lake First Nation
PO Box 4
RR 3 Sugarcane
Williams Lake BC
V2G 1M3
Phone: (250)296-3507
Fax: (250)296-4750
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan

CARRIER-CHILCOTIN Tribal Council

Kluskus First Nation
1329 Hwy. 97 North, Box 4639
Quesnel, BC
V2J 3J8
Phone: 250-992-3232
Fax: 250-992-3243
Linguistic Affiliation: Carrier

Red Bluff First Nation
1515 Arbutus Road,PO Box 4693
Quesnel, BC
V2J 3J9
Phone: (250) 747-2900
Fax: (2500 747-1341
Linguistic Affiliation:


Toosey First Nation
PO Box 80
Riske Creek, BC
VOL 1TO
Phone: (250) 659-5655
Fax: (250) 659-5601

Ulkatcho First Nation
PO Box 3430
Anahim Lake, BC
VOL 1CO
Phone: (250) 742-3260/3234
Fax: (250) 742-3411

CARRIER-SEKANI Tribal Council

Broman Lake First Nation
PO Box 760
Burns Lake BC
V0J 1E0
Phone: (250) 698-7309
Fax: (250) 698-7480
Linguistic Affiliation: Carrier

Burns Lake First Nation
PO Bag 9000
Burns Lake BC
V0J1E0
Phone: (250) 692-7717
Fax: (250) 692-4214
Linguistic Affiliation: Carrier


Nadleh Whut'en
PO Box 36
Fort Fraser BC V0J 1N0
Phone: (250) 690-7211
Fax: (250) 690-7316
Linguistic Affiliation: Carrier

Nak'azdli
P.O. Box 1329
Fort St. James BC V0J 1P0
Phone: (250)996-7171
Fax: (250) 996-8010
Linguistic Affiliation: Carrier


Takla Lake First Nation
General Delivery, Takla Landing
Fort St. James, BC
V0J 2T0
Phone: (250) 564-3704
Fax: (250) 564-3704
Linguistic Affiliation: Carrier

Tl'azt'en Nation
PO Box 670
Fort St James BC
V0J 1P0
Phone: (250) 648-3212
Fax: (250) 648-3250
Linguistic Affiliation: Carrier

First Nations of SOUTH ISLAND

Esquimalt First Nation
1000 Thomas Road
Victoria BC
V9A 7K7
Phone: (250) 381-7861
Fax: (250) 384-9309
Linguistic Affiliation:

Pauquachin First Nation
8960 West Saanich Road
Sidney, BC
V8L 5W4
Phone: (250) 656-0191
Fax: (250) 656-6134
Linguistic Affiliation:


Tsawout First Nation
PO Box 121
Saanichton, BC
V8M 2C3
Phone: (250) 652-9101
Fax: (250) 652-9114
Linguistic Affiliation:

Tseycum First Nation
1210 Totem Lane
Sidney, BC
V8L 5S4
Phone: (250) 656-0858
Fax: (250) 656-0868
Linguistic Affiliation:

FRASER CANYON Indian Admin

Kanaka Bar First Nation
PO Box 210
Lytton, BC
V0K 1Z0
Phone: (250) 455-2279
Fax: (250) 455-2772
Linguistic Affiliation:

Nicomen First Nation
PO Box 328
Lytton, BC
V0K 1Z0
Phone: (250) 455-2279
Fax: (250) 455-2772
Linguistic Affiliation:


Skuppah First Nation
PO Box 116
Lytton, BC
V0K 1Z0
Phone: (250) 455-2279
Fax: (250) 455-2772
Linguistic Affiliation:

Spuzzum First Nation
R.R. # 1
Yale, BC
V0K 2S0
Phone: (604) 863-2395
Fax: (604) 863-2218
Linguistic Affiliation:

GITXZAN Tribal Council

Gitanmaax First Nation
PO Box 440
Hazelton, BC
V0J 1YO
Phone: (250) 842-5297
Fax: (250) 842-6364
Linguistic Affiliation:

Gitwangak First Nation
PO Box 400
Kitwanga, BC
VOJ 2AO
Phone: (250) 849-5591
Fax: (250) 849-5353
Linguistic Affiliation:


Glen Vowell First Nation
PO Box 157
Hazelton, BC
V0J 1YO
Phone: (250) 842-5241
Fax: (250) 842-5601
Linguistic Affiliation:

Kispiox First Nation
PO Box 25, R.R. 1
Hazelton, BC
VOJ 1Y0
Phone: (250) 842-5248
Fax: (250) 842-5604
Linguistic Affiliation:

HUL'QUMI'NUM Treaty Group

Chemainus First Nation
R.R. #1, Silverstrand Rd
Ladysmith, BC
V0R 2EO
Phone: (250) 245-7155
Fax: (250) 245-3012
Linguistic Affiliation: Coast Salish

Cowichan First Nation
5760 Allenby Rd
Duncan, BC
V9L 5J1
Phone: (250) 748-3196
Fax: (250) 748-1233
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan


Cowichan Lake First Nation
PO Box 1376
Lake Cowichan, BC
V0R 2GO
Phone: (250) 749-4301
Fax: (250) 743-6800
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan

Halalt First Nation
R.R.#1
Chemainus, BC
V0R 1KO
Phone: (250) 246-4736/37
Fax: (250) 246-2330
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan


Lyackson First Nation
9137 Chemainus Road
Chemainus, BC
V0R 1K5
Phone: 250- 246- 5019
Fax: 250- 246- 5049
Linguistic: Hul'qumi'num
646

Penelakut First Nation
PO Box 360
Chemainus, BC
V0R 1KO
Phone: (250) 246-2321
Fax: (250) 246-2725
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan

IN-SHUCK-CH/N'QUATQUA

Anderson Lake First Nation
PO Box 88
D'Arcy, BC
V0N 1LO
Phone: (250) 452-3221
Fax: (250) 452-3295
Linguistic Affiliation:

Douglas First Nation
Unit C 7311 James Street
Mission, BC
V2V 3V5
Phone: (604) 820-3082
Fax: (604) 820-3020
Linguistic Affiliation: Interior Salish


Samahquam First Nation
Baptiste I.R. # 1B PO Box 360
Mount Currie, BC
VON 2KO
Phone: (604) 894-5262
Fax: (604) 894-6188
(message fax #)
Linguistic Affiliation: Interior Salish

Skookumchuk First Nation (Skatin)
PO Box 190
Pemberton, BC
VON 2LO
Phone: (604) 894-2490
Fax: (604) 894-2491
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan
562

KASKA DENA Council

Dease River First Nation
PO Box 3500
Good Hope Lake, BC
VOC 2ZO
Phone: (250) 239-3000
Fax: (250) 239-3003
Linguistic Affiliation:

Fort Ware First Nation
#3 - 1257 4th Avenue
V2L 3J5
Prince George, BC
Phone: (250) 563-4161
Fax: (250) 563-2668 or 471-2077
Linguistic Affiliation: Sekani


Liard First Nation
PO Box 328
Watson Lake, YU
YOA 1CO
Phone: (250) 536-2131/2362
Fax: (250) 536-2332
Linguistic Affiliation:



KTUNAXA KINBASKET Tribal Council

Columbia Lake First Nation
PO Box 130
Windermere, BC
VOB 2LO
Phone: (250) 342-6301
Fax: (250) 342-9693
Linguistic Affiliation: Kootenayan

Lower Kootenay First Nation
PO Box 1107
Creston, BC
VOB 1GO
Phone: (250) 428-4428
Fax: (250) 428-7686
Linguistic Affiliation: Kootenayan


Shuswap First Nation
PO Box 790
Invermere, BC
VOA 1KO
Phone: (250) 342-6361
Fax: (250) 342-2948
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan

St.Mary's First Nation
Site 15, SS #3, Comp 55
Cranbrook, BC
V1C 6H3
Phone: (250) 426-5717
Fax: (250) 426-8935
Linguistic Affiliation: Kootenay


Tobacco Plains First Nation
PO Box 76
Grasmere, BC
VOB 1RO
Phone: (250) 887-3461
Fax: (250) 887-3424
Linguistic Affiliation: Kootenayan



KWAKIUTL District Council
Kwakiutl Laich-kwil-Tach Nations

Comox First Nation
3320 Comox Rd
Courtenay, BC
V9N 3P8
Phone: (250) 339-4545/7122
Fax: (250) 339-7053
Linguistic Affiliation:


Kwiakah First Nation
1440 North Island Highway
Campbell River, BC
V9W 2E3
Phone: (250) 286-1295
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan, Kwakiutl


Mamaleleqala-Qwe-Qwa-Sot-Enox First Nation
1400 Weiwaikum Rd
Campbell River, BC
V9W 5W8
Phone: (250) 287-2955
Fax: (250) 287-4655
Linguistic Affiliation: Kwakiutl

We Wai Kai Nation First Nation
PO Box 220
Quathiaski Cove, BC
VOP 1NO
Phone: (250) 285-3316
Fax: (250) 285-2400
Linguistic Affiliation:


We Wai kum / Campbell River First Nation
1400 Weiwaikum Rd
Campbell River, BC
V9W 5W8
Phone: (250) 286-6949
Fax: (250) 286-8838
Linguistic Affiliation:


LILLOOET Tribal Council

Bridge River First Nation
PO Box 190
Lillooet, BC
V0K 1V0
Phone: (250) 256-7423
Fax: (250) 256-7999
Linguistic Affiliation:

Cayoose Creek First Nation
PO Box 484
Lillooet, BC
V0K 1V0
Phone: (250) 256-4136
Fax: (250) 256-4138
Linguistic Affiliation:


Lillooet First Nation
PO Box 615
Lillooet, BC
V0K 1V0
Phone: (250) 256-4118
Fax: (250) 256-4544
Linguistic Affiliation:

Mount Currie First Nation
P.O. Box 165
Mount Currie, BC
VON 2KO
Phone: (604) 894-6115
Fax: (604) 894-6841
Linguistic Affiliation:



Seton Lake First Nation
Site 3, PO Box 76
Shalalth, BC
V0N 3C0
Phone: (250) 259-8227
Fax: (250) 259-8384
Linguistic Affiliation:

Ts'kw'aylaxw (Pavilion)
Box 609
Cache Creek, BC
V0K 1H0
Phone: (604) 256-4204
Fax: (604) 256-4058
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan

MUSGAMAGW Tsawataineuk Tribal Council

Kwa-Wa-Aineuk First Nation
PO Box 344
Port McNeill, BC
V0N 2R0
Phone: (250) 949-8732
Linguistic Affiliation:

Kwicksutaineuk-Ah-Kwaw-Ah-Mish First Nation
General Delivery
Simoon Sound, BC
V0P 1S0
Phone: (250)-974-3001
Fax: (250)-974-3036
Linguistic Affiliation:


Tsawataineuk First Nation
General Delivery
Kingcome Inlet, BC
V0N 2B0
Phone: (250) 974-3055
Fax: (250) 974-3077
Linguistic Affiliation:



NICOLA VALLEY Tribal Council

Cold Water First Nation
Bag 4600
Merritt, BC
V0K 1B8
Phone: (250) 378-6174
Fax: (250) 378-5351
Linguistic Affiliation:

Cook's Ferry First Nation
PO Box 130
Spences Bridge, BC
V0K 2LO
Phone: (250) 458-2224
Fax: (250) 458-2312
Linguistic Affiliation:


Lower Nicola First Nation
R.R. #2, Site 17, Comp. 18
Merritt, BC
V0K 2B0
Phone: (250) 378-5157
Fax: (250) 378-6188
Linguistic Affiliation:

Nooaitch First Nation
PO Bag 6000
Merritt, BC
V0K 2BO
Phone: (250) 378-6141
Fax: (250) 378-3699
Linguistic Affiliation:


Siska First Nation
PO Box 519
Lytton, BC
VOK 1ZO
Phone: (250) 455-2219
Fax: (250) 455-2539
Linguistic Affiliation:

Shackan First Nation
PO Bag 6200
Merritt, BC
V0K 2BO
Phone: (250) 378-5410
Fax: (250) 378-5219
Linguistic Affiliation:


Upper Nicola First Nation
PO Bag 3700
Merritt, BC
V1K 1B8
Phone: (250) 350-3342/43
Fax: (250) 350-3311
Linguistic Affiliation:



NISGA'A

Gitlakdamix Band Council
PO Box 233
New Aiyansh, BC
VOJ 1AO
Phone: (250) 633-2215
Fax: (250) 633-2271
Linguistic Affiliation:

Gitwinksihlkw First Nation
PO Box 1
Gitwinksihlkw, BC
VOJ 3TO
Phone: (250) 633-2294/5
Fax: (250) 633-2539
Linguistic Affiliation:


Kincolith First Nation
General Delivery
Kincolith, BC
VOV 1BO
Linguistic Affiliation:

Lakalzap First Nation
General Delivery
Greenville, BC
VOJ 1XO
Phone: (250) 621-3213
Fax: (250) 621-3320
Linguistic Affiliation:

NLAKA'PAMUX Nation Tribal Council

Ashcroft First Nation
PO Box 440
Ashcroft, BC
V0K 1AO
Phone: (250) 453-9154
Fax: (250) 453-9156
Linguistic Affiliation:

Boothroyd First Nation
PO Box 295
Boston Bar, BC
V0K 1CO
Phone: (250) 867-9211
Fax: (250) 867-9747
Linguistic Affiliation:


Boston Bar First Nation
S.S. #1
Boston Bar, BC
V0K 1CO
Phone: (604) 867-8844
Fax: (604) 867-9317
Linguistic Affiliation:



Oregon Jack Creek First Nation
PO Box 940
Ashcroft, BC
V0K 1AO
Phone: (250) 453-9098
Fax: (250) 453-9097
Linguistic Affiliation:



Southern First Nations Secretariat
NUU-CHAH-NULTH Tribal Council

Ahousaht First Nation
General Delivery
Ahousaht, BC.,
V0R 1A0
Phone: (604) 670-9563
Fax: (604) 670-9696
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka, English

Ehatteshaht First Nation
PO Box 716
Campbell River, BC
V9W 6J3
Phone: (250) 287-4353
Fax: (250) 287-2330
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka


Hesquiaht First Nation
PO Box 2000
Tofino, BC
VOR 2ZO
Phone: (250) 724-8570
Fax: (250) 724-8570
Campbell River Radio Operator:
Ask for 98077 Channell #466
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka

Huu-ay-aht First Nation
PO Box 70
Bamfield, BC
VOR 1BO
Phone: (250) 728-3414
Fax: (250) 728-1222
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka


Kyuquot First Nation
General Delivery
Kyuquot, BC
VOP 1JO
Phone: (250) 332-5259
Fax: (250) 332-5210
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka

Mowachaht/Muchalaht First Nation
PO Box 459
Gold River, BC
VOP 1GO
Phone: (250) 283-2015
Fax: (250) 283-2335
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka


Nuchatlaht First Nation
PO Box 40
Zeballos, BC
VOP 2AO
Phone: (250) 724-8609
Fax: (250) 724-8609
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka

Opetchesaht First Nation
PO Box 211
Port Alberni, BC
V9Y 7M7
Phone: (250) 724-4041
Fax: (250) 724-1232
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan


Tla-o-qui-aht First Nation
PO Box 18
Tofino, BC
VOR 2ZO
Phone: (250) 725-3233/34
Fax: (250) 725-4233
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka

Toquaht First Nation
PO Box 759
Ucluelet, BC
VOR 3AO
Phone: (250) 726-4230
Fax: (250) 726-4403
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka


Tseshaht First Nation
PO Box 1218
Port Alberni, BC
V9Y 7M1
Phone: (250) 724-1225
Fax: (250) 724-4385
Linguistic Affiliation:

Uchucklesaht First Nation
PO Box 1118
Port Alberni, BC
V9Y 7L9
Phone: (250) 724-1832
Fax: (250) 724-1806
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka


Ucluelet First Nation
PO Box 699
Ucluelet, BC
VOR 3AO
Phone: (250) 726-7342
Fax: (250) 726-7552
Linguistic Affiliation: Nootka

Hupacasath First Nation
PO BOX 211,
Port Alberni, B.C.
V9Y 7M7
Phone: (250) 724-4041
Fax (250) 724-1232
dialect of Wakashan language
# 664

OKANAGAN Tribal Council

Okanagan First Nation
R.R. #7, Site 8, Comp.20, Westside Rd.
Vernon, BC
V1T 7Z3
Phone: (250) 542-4328
Fax: (250) 542-4990
E-mail: okinband@junction.net
Linguistic Affiliation:

Osoyoos First Nation
Site 25, Comp.1, R.R. #3
Oliver, BC
V0H 1TO
Phone: (250) 498-4906/3444
Fax: (250) 498-6577
Linguistic Affiliation:


Penticton Indian Board
R.R. #2, Site 80, Comp. 19
Penticton, BC
V2A 6J7
Phone: (250) 493-0048
Fax: (250) 493-2882
Linguistic Affiliation:

Lower Similkameen First Nation
P.O. Box 100
Keremeos, BC
VOX 1NO
Tel: (250) 499-5528
Fax: (250) 499-5335
Linguistic Affiliation:


Upper Similkameen First Nation
P.O. Box 310
Keremeos, BC
VOX 1NO
Tel: (250) 499-2221
Fax: (250) 499-5117
Linguistic Affiliation:




OWEEKENO/KITASOO Tribal Council

Nuxalk Nation
P.O. Box 65
Bella Coola, BC
VOT 1CO
Phone: (250) 799-5613/5959
Fax: (250) 799-5426
Linguistic Affiliation:Coast Salish



QUATSINO
SHUSWAP NATION Tribal Council

Adams Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 588
Chase, BC
VOE 1MO
Phone: (250) 679-8841
Fax: (250) 679-8813
Linguistic Affiliation: Salishan, English


Bonaparte First Nation
P.O. Box 669
Cache Creek, BC
VOK 1HO
Phone: (250) 457-9624
Fax: (250) 457-9550
Linguistic Affiliation:



High Bar First Nation
P.O. Box 458
Clinton, BC
VOK 1KO
Phone: (250) 459-0028
Fax: (250) 459-0031
Linguistic Affiliation:


Kamloops First Nation
315 Yellowhead Highway
Kamloops, BC
V2H 1H1
Phone: (250) 828-9700
Fax: (250) 372-8833
Linguistic Affiliation:



Neskonlith First Nation
P.O. Box 608
Chase, BC
VOE 1MO
Phone: (250) 679-3295
Fax: (250) 679-5306
Linguistic Affiliation:


Simpcw First Nation
500 Dunn Lake Road
P.O. Box 220
Barriere, BC
VOE 1EO
Phone: (250) 672-9995
Fax: (250) 672-5858
Linguistic Affiliation:Secwepemc language



Skeetchestn First Nation
P.O. Box 178
Savona, BC
VOK 2JO
Phone: (250) 373-2493
Fax: (250) 373-2494
Linguistic Affiliation:


Whispering Pines First Nation
R.R.#1, Site 8, Comp.4
Kamloops, BC
V2C 1Z3
Phone: (250) 579-5772
Fax: (250) 579-8367
Linguistic Affiliation:


STO:LO NATION

Skawahlook First Nation
c/o Sto:Lo Nation Canada
#1-7201 Vedder Rd.
Chilliwack,, BC
V2R 4G5
Phone: 796-9877
Fax: 769-9877
Language: Shalishan, English

Skowkale First Nation
PO Box 159,
Sardis, BC.
V2R 1A7
Phone:(604) 792-7692;
Fax: (604) 792-1153
Language: Shalishan, English


Skway First Nation
44680 Schweyey Road
Chilliwack, B.C.
V2R 5M5
Phone:604- 792-9316
Fax: 604- 792-9317
Language: Shalishan, English



TREATY 8 Tribal Association

Blueberry River First Nation #547
P.O. Box 3009
Buick Creek, BC
VOC 2RO
Phone: (250) 630-2584;630-2541
Fax: (250) 630-2584
Linguistic Affiliation:


Doig River First Nation #548
P.O. Box 56
Rose Prairie, BC
VOC 2HO
Phone: (250) 827-3776
Fax: (250) 827-3778
Linguistic Affiliation:



Fort Nelson First Nation #543
R.R. #1, Mile 295 Alaska Highway
Fort Nelson, BC
VOC 1RO
Phone:(250)774-7257
Fax: (250) 774-7260
Linguistic Affiliation:Slavey/Dene/Cree


Halfway River First Nation #546
P.O. Box 59
Wonowon, BC
VOC 2NO
Phone: (250) 772-5058
Fax: (250) 772-5200
Linguistic Affiliation:



Prophet River First Nation#544
Dene Tsaa Tse K'Nai First Nation
P.O. Box 3250
Fort Nelson, BC
VOC 1RO
Phone: (250) 773-6555
Fax: (250) 773-6556
Linguistic Affiliation:


Saulteau First Nation #542
P.O. Box 330
Moberly Lake, BC
VOC 1XO
Phone: (250) 788-3955; 788-9246
Fax: (250) 788-9158
Linguistic Affiliation:



West Moberly First Nation #545
P.O. Box 90
Moberly Lake, BC
VOC 1XO
Phone: (250) 788-3663
Fax: (250) 788-9792
Linguistic Affiliation:




TS'ILHQOT'IN Tribal Council

Alexandria First Nation
9001 4 West Fraser Road,
Quesnel, BC
V2J 6R4
Phone (250) 747-2211
Fax (250) 747-2224
Linguistic Affiliation:


Alexis Creek First Nation
P.O. Box 69
Chilanko Forks, BC
VOL 1HO
Phone: (250) 481-3335
Fax: (250) 481-1197
Linguistic Affiliation:



Stone First Nation
General Delivery
Hanceville, BC
VOL 1KO
Phone: (250) 394-4295/96
Fax: (250) 394-4407
Linguistic Affiliation:


Tl'etinqox-t'in Government Office
P.O. Box 168
Alexis Creek, BC
VOL 1AO
Phone: (250) 394-4212
Fax: (250) 394-4275
Linguistic Affiliation:



Xeni Gwet'in First Nation Government
General Delivery
Nemaiah Valley, BC
VOL 1XO
Phone: (250) 481-1149
Fax: (250) 481-1149
(Please call first)
Linguistic Affiliation:




UNAFFILIATED First Nations

Alkali Lake First Nation
P.O. Box 4479
Williams Lake, BC
V2G 2V5
Phone: (250) 440-5611
Fax: (250) 440-5721
Linguistic Affiliation:


Beecher Bay First Nation
3843 E. Sooke Rd, R.R. #6
Sooke, BC
VOS 1NO
Phone: (250) 478-3535
Fax: (250) 478-3585
Linguistic Affiliation:



Chehalis Indian Band
4690 Salish Way, Chehalis Rd.,
Agassiz, BC
VOM 1A1
Phone: (604) 796-2116
Fax: (604) 796-3946
Linguistic Affiliation:Halq'emeylem
559


Cheslatta Carrier Nation
P.O. Box 909
Burns Lake, BC
VOJ 1EO
Phone: (604) 694-3334
Fax: (604) 694-3632
Linguistic Affiliation:



Cowichan First Nation
5760 Allenby Rd
Duncan, BC
V9L 5J1
Phone: (250) 748-3196
Fax: (250) 748-1233
Linguistic Affiliation:
642

Gitsegukla First Nation
R.R.#1, 36 Cascade Ave
South Hazelton, BC
V0J 2RO
Phone: (250) 849-5490
Fax: (250) 849-5492
Linguistic Affiliation:


Hagwilget First Nation
P.O. Box 460
New Hazelton, BC
VOJ 2JO
Phone: (250) 842-6258
Fax: (250) 842-6924
Linguistic Affiliation:


Heiltsuk First Nation
P.O. Box 880
Waglisla, BC
VOT 1ZO
Phone: (250) 957-2381
Fax: (250) 957-2544
Linguistic Affiliation:



Iskut First Nation
P.O. Box 30
Iskut, BC
VOJ 1KO
Phone: (250) 234-3331
Fax: (250) 234-3200
Linguistic Affiliation:

Kitamaat First Nation
Haisla P.O. Box 1101
Kitamaat Village, BC
VOT 2BO
Phone: (250) 639-9382
Fax: (250) 632-2840
Linguistic Affiliation:



Kitselas First Nation
4562 Queensway Drive
Terrace, BC
V8G 3X6
Phone: (250) 635-5084
Fax: (250) 635-5335
Linguistic Affiliation:

Kitsumkalum First Nation
House of Semi-Oi-Ghets
P.O. Box 544
Terrace, BC
V8G 4B5
Phone: (250) 635-6177/8
Fax: (250) 635-4622
Linguistic Affiliation:


Kwayhquitlum First Nation
65 Colony Farm Road
Coquitlam, B.C
V3C 3V4
Phone: (604) 540-0680
Fax: (604) 525-0772
Linguistic Affiliation:

Lake Babine First Nation
P.O. Box 879
Burns Lake, BC
VOJ 1EO
Phone: (250) 692-6957
Fax: (250) 692-7559
Linguistic Affiliation:



Lax-Kw'alaams First Nation
206 Shashaak Street
Port Simpson, BC
VOV 1HO
Phone: (250) 625-3293/3474
Fax: (250) 625-3249
Linguistic Affiliation:


Lheidli T'enneh First Nation
1041 Whenun Road
Prince George, BC
V2K 5X8
Phone: (250) 963-8451
Fax:(250) 963-6954
Linguistic Affiliation:Carrier



Little Shuswap First Nation
P.O. Box 1100
Chase, BC
VOE 1MO
Phone: (250) 679-3203
Fax: (250) 481-1197
Linguistic Affiliation:


Lytton First Nation
PO Box 20
Lytton, BC
VOK 1ZO
Phone: (250) 455-2304
Fax: (250) 455-2291
Linguistic Affiliation:


McLeod Lake Indian Band
General Delivery
McLeod Lake, BC
VOJ 2GO
Phone: (250) 750-4415
Fax: (250) 750-4420
Linguistic Affiliation::

Moricetown First Nation
R.R.#1, Box 1, Site 15
Moricetown, BC
V0J 2NO
Phone: (250) 847-2133
Fax: (250) 847-9291
Linguistic Affiliation:


Musqueam First Nation
6370 Salish Drive
Vancouver, BC
V6N 2C6
Phone: (604) 263-3261
Fax: (604) 263-4212
Linguistic Affiliation:

Nanoose First Nation
209 Mallard Way
Lantzville, BC
V0R 2HO
Phone: (250) 390-3661
Fax: (250) 390-3365
Linguistic Affiliation:


Nee-Tahi-Buhn First Nation
R.R.#2,Site 7 Comp 28
Burns Lake, BC
V0J 1EO
Phone: (250) 694-3494
Fax: (250) 694-3492
Linguistic Affiliation: Carrier

Old Masset Vilage Council
PO Box 189
Old Masset, BC
V0T 1MO
Phone: (250) 626-3337
Fax: (250) 626-5440
Linguistic Affiliation:


Pacheenaht First Nation
General Delivery
Port Renfrew, BC
VOS 1KO
Phone: (250) 647-5521
Fax: (250) 647-5561
Linguistic Affiliation:

Peters First Nation
Compartment #11, Peters Road, R.R. #2
Hope, B.C
V0X 1L0
Phone: 604-794-7059
Fax: 604-794-7885
Linguistic Affiliation:


Qualicum Indian Band
5850 River Rd
Qualicum Beach, BC
V9K 1Z5
Phone: (250) 757-9337
Fax: (250) 757-9898
Linguistic Affiliation:

Semiahmoo First Nation
16010 Beach Rd, R.R. #7
White Rock, BC
V4B 5A8
Phone: (604) 536-1794/6191
Fax: (604) 536-6116
Linguistic Affiliation:


Skidegate First Nation
PO Box 1301
Skidegate, BC
VOT 1S1
Phone: (250) 559-4496
Fax: (250) 559-8247
Linguistic Affiliation:

Skway First Nation
P.O. Box 364
Chilliwack, BC
V2P 6J7
Phone: Sto:lo...858-0662
Phone: Band...792-9316
Fax: Sto:lo...799-1093
Fax: Band...792-9317
Linguistic Affiliation:


Songhees First Nation
1500 A-Admirals Rd.
Victoria, BC
V9A 2R1
Phone: (250) 386-1043
Fax: (250) 386-4161
Linguistic Affiliation:

Sooke First Nation
PO Box 307
2147 Lazzar Rd Sooke, BC
VOS 1NO
Phone: (250) 642-3957
Fax: (250) 642-4384
Linguistic Affiliation:


Skidegate First Nation
PO Box 1301
Skidegate, BC
VOT 1S1
Phone: (250) 559-4496
Fax: (250) 559-8247
Linguistic Affiliation:


Spallumcheen First Nation
P.O. Box 3010
Enderby, BC
VOE 1VO
Phone: (250) 838-6496
Fax: (250) 838-2131
Linguistic Affiliation:



Squamish First Nation
P.O. Box 86131
North Vancouver, BC
V7L 4J5
Phone: (604) 980-4553
Fax: (604) 980-4523
Linguistic Affiliation:

Tahltan First Nation
P.O. Box 46
Telegraph Creek, BC
VOJ 2WO
Phone: (250) 235-3241
Fax: (250) 235-3244
Linguistic Affiliation:


Tlowitsis- Mumtagila First Nation
PO Box 121
Alert Bay, BC
VON 1AO
Phone: (250) 974-5436
Fax: (250) 974-5595
Linguistic Affiliation:

Tsartlip First Nation
PO Box 70
Brentwood Bay, BC
V8M 1R3
Phone: (250) 652-3988
Fax: (250) 652-3788
Linguistic Affiliation:


Tsay Keh Dene First Nation
#11-1839 First Avenue
Prince George, BC
V2L 2Y8
Phone: (250) 562-8882
Fax: (250) 562-8899
Linguistic Affiliation:

Union Bar First Nation
P.O. Box 788
Hope, BC
VOX 1LO
Phone: (604) 869-9466
Fax: (604) 869-9466
Linguistic Affiliation:


New Westminster First Nation
105-3680 Rae Avenue
Vancouver, BC
V5R 2P5
Phone: (604) 451-0531
Fax: (604) 451-0531
Linguistic Affiliation:

Yale First Nation
P.O. Box 1869
Hope, BC
VOX 1LO
Phone: (604) 863-2443
Fax: (604) 863-2467
Linguistic Affiliation:



Yekooche First Nation
1890 Third Ave,
Prince George, BC
V2M 1G4
Phone: (250)-562-0592
Fax: 250-562-0530
Linguistic: Carrier



NAUT'sa MAWT TC

Burrard
3075 TAKAYA DRIVE
North Vancouver, BC
V7H 2V6
Phone: (604) 929-3454
Fax: (604) 929-4714
Linguistic Affiliation:
NUM:549

Chemainus First Natiom
12611-A TRANS CANADA HIGHWAY
Ladysmith, BC
V9G 1M5
Phone: (250) 245-7155
Fax: (250) 245-3012
Linguistic Affiliation:
NUM: 641


Halalt
8017 CHEMAINUS ROAD
CHEMAINUS, BC
V0R 1K5
Phone: (250) 246-4736
Fax: (250) 246-2330
Linguistic Affiliation:
NUM:645

Homalco
1218 BUTE CRESCENT
Campbell River, BC
V9H 1G5
Phone: (250) 923-4979
Fax: (250) 923-4987
Linguistic Affiliation:
NUM: 552


Klahoose First Nation
PO BOX 9, SQUIRREL COVE
Squirrel Cove, BC
V0P 1T0
Phone: (250) 935-6536
Fax: (250) 935-6997
Linguistic Affiliation:
NUM:553

Sliammon First Nation
RR 2, SLIAMMON RD
POWELL RIVER, BC
V8A 4Z3
Phone: (604) 483-9646
Fax: (604) 483-9769
Linguistic Affiliation:
NUM: 554


Snuneymuxw First Nation
668 CENTRE STREET
NANAIMO, BC
V9R 4Z4
Phone: (250) 753-3481
Fax: (250) 753-3492
Linguistic Affiliation:
NUM:648

Tsawwassen First Nation
131 TSAWWASSEN DRIVE NORTH
DELTA, BC
V4M 4G2
Phone:(604) 943-2112
Fax: (604) 943-9226
Linguistic Affiliation:
NUM: 577

ADD/UPDATE YOUR LISTING

OTHER FNIP FIRST NATIONS DIRECTORIES
| ATLANTIC | QUEBEC | ONTARIO | MANITOBA | SASKATCHEWAN | ALBERTA |
| BRITISH COLUMBIA | NORTH WEST TERRITORIES | YUKON
FNIP image
BACK


©1997 - 2009 JOHNCO